SAG-AFTRA / AEA


TELEVISION

THE MINDY PROJECT                               CO - STAR                            Dir. Michael Weaver / Fox

THE LAST SHIP                                        CO - STAR                            Dir. Jack Bender / TNT

BAD JUDGE                                            CO - STAR                            Dir. Jay Karas / NBC

THE THUNDERMANS                                CO - STAR                           Dir. Carl Lauten / Nickelodeon

FILM

breakfast                                               lead                                 dir. rohun vora         

THE PRETENDERS                                     LEAD                                  Dir. Nathan Brunskill    

CRISIS                                                    SUPPORTING                       Dir. Greg Thompson

CAFÉ                                                      SUPPORTING                       Dir. Marc Erlbaum

HOMECOMING                                       LEAD                                  Dir. Nathan Brunskill

TRANSLATION                                         LEAD                                  Dir. Dave Dorsey

THEATER LA

cymbeline                                              lucius/supporting              the whitmore lindley

ROSEMARY WITH GINGER                        Rosemary/LEAD                    THE LOUNGE THEATRE

SOME GIRL(S)                                         Sam/LEAD                            THE AQUILA MORONG STUDIO

SUBURBAN MOTEL                                  Jayne/LEAD                          THE AQUILA MORONG STUDIO

NINE                                                     One/LEAD                           THE AQUILA MORONG STUDIO

THEATER NY & LONDON

THE TROJAN WOMEN                              Andromache/LEAD              THE KRAINE THEATRE         

A NEW WAY TO PAY OLD DEBTS                Chamber Maid/SUPPORTING  RED BULL THR.      

AS YOU LIKE IT                                        Touchstone/LEAD               MIDTOWN FESTIVAL

PLIGHT OF THE APOTHECARY                   One/LEAD                           THE RED ROOM                         

WHAT HAPPENS TO WOMEN HERE            Theresa/LEAD                      RICHMOND SHEPARD THR.

EXPECTING                                             Alice/LEAD                          THE PLAYER’S THR.         

MACBETH                                              Lady Macbeth/LEAD             RED DOOR THR.          

CORIOLANUS                                         Cominius/LEAD                   RADA G.B.S. THR., LONDON

TRAINING

ACTING                                                 STELLA ADLER STUDIO (3 ½ years), NYC

SHAKESPEARE                                         ROYAL ACADEMY OF DRAMATIC ARTS, LONDON

GROWTOWSKI CONSERVATORY                FORDHAM UNIVERSITY, ORVIETTO, ITALY

MASTER SCENE STUDY                             DEB AQUILA & JOHN HINDMAN,

                                                                            THE AQUILA MORONG STUDIO, L.A., CA                                                

FILM INTENSIVE                                      DEB AQUILA & RON BURRUS, L.A., CA

KILLIAN’S COMMERCIAL WORKSHOP          KILLIAN MCHUGH, L.A., CA

PROFESSIONAL SCENE STUDY                   DONNA MORONG,

                                                                             THE AQUILA MORONG  STUDIO, L.A., CA

EDUCATION                                                                                                                   

Bachelors of Fine Arts – Drama and Minor in Art, New York University Tisch School of the Arts

AWARDS     

“The Pretenders” was an Official Selection at the Los Angeles Shorts Festival  

Best Supporting Actress Nomination for “As You Like It”, Midtown International Theater Festival Awards

"Breakfast" was an official selection at the sxsw film festival                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              

SKILLS

DIALECTS/ACCENTS: New York, Irish, British RP, Southern U.S., and Providence, R.I.

SINGING: Lyric 2ND Soprano and Jazz

SPORTS: Swing Dancing, Swimming, Yoga, Spinning, Basketball, Right and Left Splits.

SPECIAL SKILLS: Extensive Visual Arts Skills, Can Play Pregnant, Baking, Stage Directing Experience (Separate Resume Upon Request), CA Licensed Driver (Manual/Automatic), Valid U.S. Passport.